(as of May 22,2021 15:10:15 UTC – Particulars)
Description: Niacinamide PC. New grade of Niacinamide with minimal traces of nicotinic acid. Water- soluble type of niacin, a necessary vitamin of the B group, often known as vitamin B3. Purity 99-100 %, pH 6-7.5 (5% water answer). White powder, virtually odorless. Simply soluble in water & ethanol, soluble in glycerol.
INCI Title: Niacinamide
– USP grade
– Has soothing exercise helpful for blemished pores and skin
– Can enhance the looks of aged, hyperpigmented and photodamaged pores and skin
– Can cut back the looks of wrinkles and high-quality strains
– When mixed with vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide confirmed enhanced pores and skin lightening properties
Use: Add to water part of formulation or immediately right into a completed cream or cream base. Typical focus is 1-6 %, with 5% being a typical and efficient focus. For exterior use solely. Keep away from including to an acidic product, preferrred remaining pH of product ought to be 6. Shouldn’t be mixed with l-asorbic acid. It might hydrolyze and type nicotinic acid at increased or decrease pH, which may end up in pores and skin irritation. For exterior use solely.
Functions: Merchandise for blemished pores and skin, lotions, lotions, solar care & after solar merchandise, make-up merchandise, anti-aging merchandise.
Nation of Origin: Switzerland / China
Uncooked materials supply: Beginning materials is 3-methyl-1 ,5-diaminopentane
Manufacture: Niacinamide is made synthetically. 3-methyl-1 ,5-diaminopentane is processed to picoline (3-methylpyridine), which is ammoxidated after which biocatalytically hydrolysed to niacinamide.
Animal Testing: Not animal examined
GMO: GMO free
Vegan: Doesn’t comprise animal-derived elements
Pure & concentrated ingredient. Not a completed beauty product. Use as uncooked materials for making cosmetics or add on to completed skincare merchandise.
Excessive-quality product from the USA
Equipped by MakingCosmetics Inc., an ISO licensed ingredient provider